PRIVACY POLICY

Sciberras Group Re may carry or display information regarding third party sites. However we take no responsibility for these websites, nor are we responsible for their Terms & Conditions or Privacy Policy.

Sciberras Group Re understands the importance of protecting the privacy of personal information and visitors to our website. To ensure all information is up to Australian standard, we follow and refer to the Australian Privacy Principles (or APPs). The APPs govern standards, rights and obligations around collection, use and disclosing of personal information; an organisation or agency’s governance and accountability; integrity and correction of personal information; and the rights of individuals to access their personal information.

Sciberras Group Re ensures all personal information is protected and only collected when knowingly and willingly submitted, in order to benefit or provide you with further information or services.

If personal information is no longer needed for the purpose to which it was required, Sciberras Group Re will take appropriate and reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify the Personal Information. In accordance with Fair Trading, information may be stored securely in locked files for a minimum of 5 years.

If you would like more information on the Australian Privacy Principles, please visit The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner through www.aoic.gov.au

Sciberras Group Re’s Privacy Policy may change in the future. Any policy adjustments or changes will be updated on the website sciberrasgroupre.com.au.

If you have any queries or feedback, please contact us at admin@sciberrasgroupre.com.au or 02 8881 9907.